No edit summary Tag: rte-source |
No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Jordan Lloyd |
|name=Jordan Lloyd |
||
|nickname= |
|nickname= |
||
− | |Season=11 |
+ | |Season=11 (US) |
|Place=1st |
|Place=1st |
||
|Votestowin=5 |
|Votestowin=5 |
||
|Votes=3 |
|Votes=3 |
||
|Alliances= |
|Alliances= |
||
− | |Loyalties={{bb13|Jeff}}<br>[[Laura |
+ | |Loyalties={{bb13|Jeff}}<br>[[Laura Crosby]]<br>[[Braden Bacha]]<br>[[Michele Noonan]]<br>[[Casey Turner]]<br>[[Russell Kairouz]] (Up to Final 6) |
|Clique=[[Populars]] |
|Clique=[[Populars]] |
||
− | |HOHs=2 (Day 43 |
+ | |HOHs=2 (Day 43 & Week 10) |
− | |Nominations=4 (Weeks 2, 3, 8 |
+ | |Nominations=4 (Weeks 2, 3, 8 & 9) |
|Vetos=1 (Day 43) |
|Vetos=1 (Day 43) |
||
|Days=73 |
|Days=73 |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Jury= |
|Jury= |
||
|Currently1=Winner |
|Currently1=Winner |
||
− | |Season2=13 |
+ | |Season2=13 (US) |
|Place2=4th |
|Place2=4th |
||
|Votes2=3 |
|Votes2=3 |
||
|Alliances2=[[Veterans]] |
|Alliances2=[[Veterans]] |
||
− | |Loyalties2={{bb13|Jeff}}<br>[[Rachel Reilly]]<br>[[Brendon Villegas]] |
+ | |Loyalties2={{bb13|Jeff}}<br>[[Rachel Reilly]]<br>[[Brendon Villegas]]<br>[[Adam Poch]]<br>[[Shelly Moore]] (Weeks 2-7) |
|Duo2=1st - {{bb13|Jeff}}<br>2nd - {{bb13|Rachel}} |
|Duo2=1st - {{bb13|Jeff}}<br>2nd - {{bb13|Rachel}} |
||
|HOHs2=1 (Week 2) |
|HOHs2=1 (Week 2) |
||
− | |Nominations2=3 (Weeks 4 |
+ | |Nominations2=3 (Weeks 4, 8 & Day 69) |
|Vetos2=0 |
|Vetos2=0 |
||
|OtherPrizes2= |
|OtherPrizes2= |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|TwitterUserName = BBJordanLloyd |
|TwitterUserName = BBJordanLloyd |
||
|YoutubeUserName =JeffandJordanTV |
|YoutubeUserName =JeffandJordanTV |
||
+ | |birthdate = {{Birth date and age|1986|11|21|mf=yes}}|hometown = Charlotte, NC|occupation = Waitress|Currently2 = Jury Member}} |
||
− | }} |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | '''Jordan Haley Lloyd''' was the winner of ''[[Big Brother 11 (US)|Big Brother 11]]'', who later returned for ''[[Big Brother 13 (US)|Big Brother 13]]''. |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |||
⚫ | She began the game as part of the [[Clique|Popular clique]] and was the only member remaining after the second week. Her showmance with [[Jeff Schroeder]] earned the two the name of "America's Couple." While she wasn't viewed as the strongest physically or strategically, Jordan's kindhearted gameplay earned her the win over [[Natalie Martinez]] in a 5-2 vote. |
||
+ | |||
⚫ | Returning for ''[[Big Brother 13 (US)|Big Brother 13]]'' with Jeff, Jordan partnered with him. She stayed loyal to her [[Veterans|Veterans Alliance]] throughout the game. Jordan unfortunately lost Jeff during the second half of the first [[Double Eviction]]. When the duo twist became reinstated, her second partner was {{bb13|Rachel}}. Jordan survived until the second half of the second double eviction [[Porsche Briggs]] cast the sole vote to evict her. She came in 4th place and was the sixth member of the [[jury]]. She gave her jury vote to her friend Rachel, who would win the season. |
||
==Biography== |
==Biography== |
||
Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
This small-town girl's motto is to "live life to the fullest, without holding back," and is certain that competing on BIG BROTHER will have her doing just that. Unfortunately, her naïveté may be her own undoing. Jordan is confident that no matter what happens in the game, she will stay the same sweet person she’s always been. |
This small-town girl's motto is to "live life to the fullest, without holding back," and is certain that competing on BIG BROTHER will have her doing just that. Unfortunately, her naïveté may be her own undoing. Jordan is confident that no matter what happens in the game, she will stay the same sweet person she’s always been. |
||
− | Easy-going and laid-back, Jordan says she’s game for anything, short of eating an insect, but she's also always up for a challenge and that’s something this game will surely give her. |
+ | Easy-going and laid-back, Jordan says she’s game for anything, short of eating an insect, but she's also always up for a challenge, and that’s something this game will surely give her. |
− | It will be very hard for her to be apart from her mother and brother for such a long time (she also has one sister) |
+ | It will be very hard for her to be apart from her mother and brother for such a long time (she also has one sister) because she is very close to them and describes her mother as an extremely strong person who she considers her hero. |
Jordan describes herself as an outgoing friend and party girl who likes to hang out with her female friends -- all tools she’ll use to gain the trust of her fellow Housemates and, if the situation calls for it, she'll flirt with the guys for votes. But she won't have sex on television, or as she calls it, "bugger," because her grandpa will be watching the show. |
Jordan describes herself as an outgoing friend and party girl who likes to hang out with her female friends -- all tools she’ll use to gain the trust of her fellow Housemates and, if the situation calls for it, she'll flirt with the guys for votes. But she won't have sex on television, or as she calls it, "bugger," because her grandpa will be watching the show. |
||
Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
===Big Brother 13=== |
===Big Brother 13=== |
||
− | + | '''Name:''' Jordan Lloyd<br /> |
|
− | + | '''Age:''' 24<br /> |
|
− | + | '''Previous "Big Brother" season:''' Winner "Big Brother" 11<ref>http://www.cbs.com/shows/big_brother/cast/60587/</ref> |
|
==Player History - ''Big Brother 11''== |
==Player History - ''Big Brother 11''== |
||
===Competition History=== |
===Competition History=== |
||
Line 257: | Line 260: | ||
! !! colspan="2" | Original Nominees !! colspan="2" | Post-Veto Nominees !! Intended Target |
! !! colspan="2" | Original Nominees !! colspan="2" | Post-Veto Nominees !! Intended Target |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#CCCCCC;" | '''Week |
+ | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#CCCCCC;" | '''Week 6''' |
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Lydia11.jpg|Lydia Tavera|Lydia|666666}} |
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Lydia11.jpg|Lydia Tavera|Lydia|666666}} |
||
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Natalie11.jpg|Natalie Martinez|Natalie|666666}} |
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Natalie11.jpg|Natalie Martinez|Natalie|666666}} |
||
− | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Lydia11.jpg|Lydia Tavera|Lydia|666666|Evicted |
+ | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Lydia11.jpg|Lydia Tavera|Lydia|666666|Evicted}} |
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Natalie11.jpg|Natalie Martinez|Natalie|666666}} |
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Natalie11.jpg|Natalie Martinez|Natalie|666666}} |
||
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Lydia11.jpg|Lydia Tavera|Lydia|666666}} |
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Lydia11.jpg|Lydia Tavera|Lydia|666666}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#CCCCCC;" | '''Week |
+ | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#CCCCCC;" | '''Week 10''' |
− | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Kevin11.jpg|Kevin Campbell|Kevin|666666|Evicted |
+ | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Kevin11.jpg|Kevin Campbell|Kevin|666666|Evicted}} |
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Natalie11.jpg|Natalie Martinez|Natalie|666666}} |
| {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Square-Natalie11.jpg|Natalie Martinez|Natalie|666666}} |
||
| colspan="2" | '''N/A''' |
| colspan="2" | '''N/A''' |
||
Line 407: | Line 410: | ||
| – || {{bb13|Rachel}} || No |
| – || {{bb13|Rachel}} || No |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC;" | 8 || style="background-color:#FFFF99;" | ''Duo w/POV Holder''|| {{bb13|Shelly}} || Yes |
|- |
|- |
||
− | | – || {{bb13|Porsche}} || No |
+ | | rowspan="2" style="background-color:#CCCCCC;" | 9 || – || {{bb13|Porsche}} || No |
|- |
|- |
||
− | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC;" | 9 |
||
| style="background-color:#cc6666;" | ''Nominated'' || – || – |
| style="background-color:#cc6666;" | ''Nominated'' || – || – |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 423: | Line 425: | ||
! colspan="2" | Original Nominees |
! colspan="2" | Original Nominees |
||
! colspan="2" | Post-Veto Nominees |
! colspan="2" | Post-Veto Nominees |
||
− | ! Intended Target |
+ | ! colspan="3"|Intended Target |
|- |
|- |
||
− | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#CCCCCC;" | '''Week |
+ | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#CCCCCC;" | '''Week 2''' |
− | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare| |
+ | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Adam13_Small.png|Adam Poch|Adam|666666}} |
− | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare| |
+ | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Dominic13_Small.png|Dominic Briones|Dominic|666666}} |
− | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare| |
+ | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Cassi13_Small.png|Cassi Colvin|Cassi|666666|Evicted}} |
− | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare| |
+ | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Shelley13_Small.png|Shelly Moore|Shelly|666666}} |
− | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare| |
+ | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare|Dominic13_Small.png|Dominic Briones|Dominic|666666}} |
+ | !THEN |
||
+ | | {{WhichBoxSmallSquare| Cassi13_Small.png|Cassi Colvin|Cassi|666666}} |
||
|} |
|} |
||
=='''Post Big-Brother'''== |
=='''Post Big-Brother'''== |
||
[[File:JordanJeffAmazingRace.jpg|thumb|Jordan and Jeff's promotion Picture picture for The Amazing Race 16]] |
[[File:JordanJeffAmazingRace.jpg|thumb|Jordan and Jeff's promotion Picture picture for The Amazing Race 16]] |
||
− | * She competed |
+ | * She competed in the sixteenth season of [[w:c:amazingrace:The Amazing Race 16|The Amazing Race]] with [[Jeff Schroeder]]. Despite winning the 1st leg, the couple struggled afterward. They finished last on leg 6 and placed 7th.<ref>http://www.amazingrace.fandom.com/wiki/Jordan_%26_Jeff</ref> |
*On September 5, 2014, [[Jeff Schroeder]] proposed to Jordan after hosting a competition in [[Big Brother 16]]. |
*On September 5, 2014, [[Jeff Schroeder]] proposed to Jordan after hosting a competition in [[Big Brother 16]]. |
||
− | *Jordan, along with Jeff, appeared on ''[[wikipedia:Marriage Boot Camp#Season 5 - Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars 3|Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars]]'' in 2015. |
+ | * Jordan, along with Jeff, appeared on Megerdichian''[[wikipedia:Marriage Boot Camp#Season 5 - Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars 3|Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars]]'' in 2015. |
− | *On April 6, 2016, it |
+ | * On April 6, 2016, it became announced that Jeff and Jordan were married and were expecting the couple's first child together.<ref>http://www.cbs.com/shows/big_brother/news/1005148/congrats-to-bb-alumni-jeff-and-jordan-on-recent-wedding-and-new-baby-/</ref> |
− | **On October 13, 2016, Jordan gave birth to her and Jeff's first child, a boy named Lawson Keith Schroeder.<ref>https://www.instagram.com/p/BLg42-Zh-Zn/</ref> |
+ | ** On October 13, 2016, Jordan gave birth to her and Jeff's first child, a boy named Lawson Keith Schroeder.<ref>https://www.instagram.com/p/BLg42-Zh-Zn/</ref> |
+ | * On March 23, 2018, it was announced that she and Jeff were expecting their second child. <ref>https://www.cbs.com/shows/big_brother/news/1008410/fan-favorite-big-brother-showmancers-jeff-and-jordan-are-having-another-baby-/</ref> |
||
+ | ** On September 7, 2018, Jordan gave birth to her and Jeff's second child, a boy named Layton Sarti Schroeder.<ref>https://www.instagram.com/p/BnafyRmBgiA/</ref> |
||
+ | * In July of 2019, Jordan and Jeff attended the wedding of [[w:c:amazingrace:The Amazing Race (US)|The Amazing Race ]] [[w:c:amazingrace:The Amazing Race 2|Season 2]] winner [[w:c:amazingrace:Chris & Alex|Alex Boylan]].<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.stylemepretty.com/2019/09/21/amazing-race-winner-ties-the-knot-in-stunning-vineyard-wedding/|title=Amazing Race Winner Ties the Knot in Stunning Vineyard Wedding!|work=Style Me Pretty|last=Megerdichian|first=Lauren|date=19 September 2019|accessdate=22 July 2020}}</ref> |
||
==Trivia== |
==Trivia== |
||
+ | * Jordan is the only houseguest on [[Big Brother 11 (US)|BB11]] to survive being a replacement nominee. |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | * Jordan was the first houseguest to win [[Head of Household]] and the [[Power of Veto]] within the same week and ultimately win the season. She would later be followed by [[Hayden Moss]], [[Rachel Reilly]], [[Andy Herren]], [[Nicole Franzel]], [[Kaycee Clark]], and [[Jackson Michie]]. |
||
⚫ | |||
* Jordan is the second winner to receive a vote to win as a result of a viewer's poll following [[Dick Donato]]. |
* Jordan is the second winner to receive a vote to win as a result of a viewer's poll following [[Dick Donato]]. |
||
* She has never hosted a competition as a houseguest. |
* She has never hosted a competition as a houseguest. |
||
− | ** She did, however, host a PoV competition with Jeff Schroeder during [[Big Brother 12]]. |
+ | ** She did, however, host a PoV competition with Jeff Schroeder during [[Big Brother 12 (US)|Big Brother 12]]. |
+ | * Jordan is one of 17 to compete in another CBS reality show aside from ''Big Brother''. The others are [[Alison Irwin]], [[Jeff Schroeder]], [[Brendon Villegas]], [[Rachel Reilly]], [[Hayden Moss]], [[Caleb Reynolds]], [[Jeff Weldon]], [[Jackie Ibarra]], [[Cody Nickson]], [[Jessica Graf]], [[Janelle Pierzina]], [[Britney Haynes]], [[Elissa Slater]], [[Nicole Franzel]], [[Victor Arroyo]] and [[Winston Hines]]. |
||
− | * Jordan was the first woman to return after winning her original season. |
||
− | * Jordan |
+ | * Jordan was the first (and so far only) woman to return after winning her original season. |
− | * She was the first winner of an overall season to win HOH and POV within the same week. |
||
− | **She would later be followed by [[Hayden Moss]], [[Rachel Reilly]], [[Andy Herren]] and [[Nicole Franzel]]. |
||
− | * Jordan is one of 5 players to make the final 4 at least twice. |
||
− | **[[Janelle Pierzina]] (3rd place in [[Big Brother 6]] and [[Big Brother All-Stars]]), [[Will Kirby]] (Winner of [[Big Brother 2]] and 4th in All-Stars), [[Erika Landin]] (4th place in Big Brother 4 and Runner-Up in Big Brother All-Stars), and [[Dan Gheesling]] (Winner of [[Big Brother 10]] and Runner-up in [[Big Brother 14]] |
||
− | * Jordan was in showmance with [[Jeff Schroeder]] during season 11. They started dating once they left the show. They came back to play together as a couple in season 13. The pair has been going strong for almost four years and currently live together in LA. |
||
* Jordan was the first houseguest to receive a [[Unitard]] in the second season they competed in, followed by Nicole Franzel in Big Brother 18. |
* Jordan was the first houseguest to receive a [[Unitard]] in the second season they competed in, followed by Nicole Franzel in Big Brother 18. |
||
** She was also the first houseguest to receive a unitard and win a season, though she did not win the same season she received the unitard. |
** She was also the first houseguest to receive a unitard and win a season, though she did not win the same season she received the unitard. |
||
+ | * Jordan is one of six returning players to make the Final Four at least twice. The others are [[Will Kirby]], [[Erika Landin]], [[Janelle Pierzina]], [[Dan Gheesling]] and [[Paul Abrahamian]]. |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | * Jordan is the third winner to appear first in the intro, following [[Will Kirby]] and [[Lisa Donahue]]. She would be followed by [[Nicole Franzel]]. |
||
+ | * Jordan and Jeff were the last remaining original duo in [[Big Brother 13 (US)|Season 13]]. |
||
==References== |
==References== |
Revision as of 19:39, 13 September 2020
Jordan Haley Lloyd was the winner of Big Brother 11, who later returned for Big Brother 13.
She began the game as part of the Popular clique and was the only member remaining after the second week. Her showmance with Jeff Schroeder earned the two the name of "America's Couple." While she wasn't viewed as the strongest physically or strategically, Jordan's kindhearted gameplay earned her the win over Natalie Martinez in a 5-2 vote.
Returning for Big Brother 13 with Jeff, Jordan partnered with him. She stayed loyal to her Veterans Alliance throughout the game. Jordan unfortunately lost Jeff during the second half of the first Double Eviction. When the duo twist became reinstated, her second partner was Rachel Reilly. Jordan survived until the second half of the second double eviction Porsche Briggs cast the sole vote to evict her. She came in 4th place and was the sixth member of the jury. She gave her jury vote to her friend Rachel, who would win the season.
Biography
Retrieved from CBS.com
Big Brother 11
This small-town girl's motto is to "live life to the fullest, without holding back," and is certain that competing on BIG BROTHER will have her doing just that. Unfortunately, her naïveté may be her own undoing. Jordan is confident that no matter what happens in the game, she will stay the same sweet person she’s always been.
Easy-going and laid-back, Jordan says she’s game for anything, short of eating an insect, but she's also always up for a challenge, and that’s something this game will surely give her.
It will be very hard for her to be apart from her mother and brother for such a long time (she also has one sister) because she is very close to them and describes her mother as an extremely strong person who she considers her hero.
Jordan describes herself as an outgoing friend and party girl who likes to hang out with her female friends -- all tools she’ll use to gain the trust of her fellow Housemates and, if the situation calls for it, she'll flirt with the guys for votes. But she won't have sex on television, or as she calls it, "bugger," because her grandpa will be watching the show.
With nothing in her hometown holding her back, she is ready to play the game and ready to be the last Houseguest standing.
Jordan's birth date is November 21, 1986.[1]
Big Brother 13
Name: Jordan Lloyd
Age: 24
Previous "Big Brother" season: Winner "Big Brother" 11[2]
Player History - Big Brother 11
Competition History
Week 1 | HOH | Loss |
Have/Have-Not | Have | |
POV | Not Picked | |
Week 2 | HOH | Loss |
Luxury | Loss | |
POV | Not Picked | |
Week 3 | HOH | Loss |
Have/Have-Not | Have | |
POV | Loss | |
Week 4 | HOH | Loss |
POV | Not Picked | |
Week 5 | HOH | Loss |
Luxury | Win | |
POV | Not Picked | |
Week 6 | HOH | Loss |
HOH | Win | |
POV | Win | |
Week 7 | HOH | Previous HOH |
POV | Loss | |
Week 8 | HOH | Loss |
POV | Loss | |
Week 9 | HOH | Loss |
POV | Loss | |
Week 10 | HOH Part 1 | Loss |
HOH Part 2 | Win | |
HOH Part 3 | Win |
Have/Have-Not History
Week 1 | Have |
Week 2 | Have-Not |
Week 3 | Have |
Week 4 | Have |
Week 5 | Have |
Week 6 | Have |
Week 7 | Have |
Week 8 | Have/Have-Not Phase Over |
Week 9 | |
Week 10 |
Voting History
Week | Position | Voted for | With Majority? |
---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Chima Simone | No |
2 | Post-POV Nominee | – | – |
3 | Nominated | – | – |
4 | – | Ronnie Talbott | Yes |
5 | – | Nominations Void | |
– | Jessie Godderz | Yes | |
6 | – | No Voting | |
HOH/POV | – | – | |
7 | – | Russell Kairouz | Yes |
8 | Post-POV Nominee | – | – |
9 | Post-POV Nominee | – | – |
10 | HOH | Kevin Campbell | Sole Vote |
Finale | Winner | – | – |
HOH History
Original Nominees | Post-Veto Nominees | Intended Target | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week 6 | |||||
Week 10 | N/A |
Player History - Big Brother 13
Competition History
Week 1 | HOH | Loss |
Have/Have-Not | Have | |
Co-POV | Loss | |
Week 2 | HOH | Win |
Have/Have-Not | Sat Out as HOH | |
POV | Loss | |
Week 3 | HOH | Previous HOH |
Luxury | Win | |
POV | Loss | |
Week 4 | HOH | Loss |
POV | Not Picked | |
Week 5 | HOH | Loss |
Have/Have-Not | Have-Not | |
POV | Loss | |
Week 6 | HOH | Loss |
POV | Loss | |
Week 7 | HOH | Loss |
POV | Loss | |
HOH | Loss | |
POV | Not Picked | |
Week 8 | HOH | Loss |
POV | Loss | |
Week 9 | HOH | Loss |
POV | Loss |
Have/Have-Not History
Week 1 | Have |
Week 2 | Have |
Week 3 | Have |
Week 4 | Have-Not |
Week 5 | Have-Not |
Week 6 | Have |
Week 7 | Have |
Week 8 | Have/Have-Not Phase Over |
Week 9 |
Voting History
Week | Position | Voted for | With Majority? |
---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Keith Henderson | Yes |
2 | HOH | – | – |
3 | – | Dominic Briones | Yes |
4 | Post-POV Nominee | – | – |
5 | – | Lawon Exum | Yes |
6 | – | Brendon Villegas | Yes |
7 | – | Daniele Donato | Yes |
– | Rachel Reilly | No | |
8 | Duo w/POV Holder | Shelly Moore | Yes |
9 | – | Porsche Briggs | No |
Nominated | – | – | |
Finale | Jury Member | Rachel Reilly | Yes |
HOH History
Original Nominees | Post-Veto Nominees | Intended Target | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week 2 | THEN |
Post Big-Brother
- She competed in the sixteenth season of The Amazing Race with Jeff Schroeder. Despite winning the 1st leg, the couple struggled afterward. They finished last on leg 6 and placed 7th.[3]
- On September 5, 2014, Jeff Schroeder proposed to Jordan after hosting a competition in Big Brother 16.
- Jordan, along with Jeff, appeared on MegerdichianMarriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars in 2015.
- On April 6, 2016, it became announced that Jeff and Jordan were married and were expecting the couple's first child together.[4]
- On October 13, 2016, Jordan gave birth to her and Jeff's first child, a boy named Lawson Keith Schroeder.[5]
- On March 23, 2018, it was announced that she and Jeff were expecting their second child. [6]
- On September 7, 2018, Jordan gave birth to her and Jeff's second child, a boy named Layton Sarti Schroeder.[7]
- In July of 2019, Jordan and Jeff attended the wedding of The Amazing Race Season 2 winner Alex Boylan.[8]
Trivia
- Jordan is the only houseguest on BB11 to survive being a replacement nominee.
- Jordan was the first houseguest to win Head of Household and the Power of Veto within the same week and ultimately win the season. She would later be followed by Hayden Moss, Rachel Reilly, Andy Herren, Nicole Franzel, Kaycee Clark, and Jackson Michie.
- Jordan is the only woman to win Head of Household more than once on Big Brother 11.
- Jordan is the second winner to receive a vote to win as a result of a viewer's poll following Dick Donato.
- She has never hosted a competition as a houseguest.
- She did, however, host a PoV competition with Jeff Schroeder during Big Brother 12.
- Jordan is one of 17 to compete in another CBS reality show aside from Big Brother. The others are Alison Irwin, Jeff Schroeder, Brendon Villegas, Rachel Reilly, Hayden Moss, Caleb Reynolds, Jeff Weldon, Jackie Ibarra, Cody Nickson, Jessica Graf, Janelle Pierzina, Britney Haynes, Elissa Slater, Nicole Franzel, Victor Arroyo and Winston Hines.
- Jordan was the first (and so far only) woman to return after winning her original season.
- Jordan was the first houseguest to receive a Unitard in the second season they competed in, followed by Nicole Franzel in Big Brother 18.
- She was also the first houseguest to receive a unitard and win a season, though she did not win the same season she received the unitard.
- Jordan is one of six returning players to make the Final Four at least twice. The others are Will Kirby, Erika Landin, Janelle Pierzina, Dan Gheesling and Paul Abrahamian.
- Jordan, along with BB2 and All-Stars Will Kirby, won the season they first appeared in and placed fourth in their second season.
- Jordan is the third winner to appear first in the intro, following Will Kirby and Lisa Donahue. She would be followed by Nicole Franzel.
- Jordan and Jeff were the last remaining original duo in Season 13.
References
- ↑ http://www.cbs.com/shows/big_brother/cast/25806/
- ↑ http://www.cbs.com/shows/big_brother/cast/60587/
- ↑ http://www.amazingrace.fandom.com/wiki/Jordan_%26_Jeff
- ↑ http://www.cbs.com/shows/big_brother/news/1005148/congrats-to-bb-alumni-jeff-and-jordan-on-recent-wedding-and-new-baby-/
- ↑ https://www.instagram.com/p/BLg42-Zh-Zn/
- ↑ https://www.cbs.com/shows/big_brother/news/1008410/fan-favorite-big-brother-showmancers-jeff-and-jordan-are-having-another-baby-/
- ↑ https://www.instagram.com/p/BnafyRmBgiA/
- ↑ Megerdichian, Lauren (19 September 2019). Amazing Race Winner Ties the Knot in Stunning Vineyard Wedding!. Style Me Pretty. Retrieved on 22 July 2020.
Preceded by Season 10 Dan Gheesling |
Winner Season 11 Jordan Lloyd |
Succeeded by Season 12 Hayden Moss |
Big Brother 11 (US) Houseguests | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||
Big Brother 13 (US) Houseguests | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||