HaAh HaGadol 10 is the tenth season of HaAh HaGadol.

Background

Twists

  • Secret Missions: On Day 1, three secret missions were handed out. Tikva Gidon must impersonate a pregnant woman. Nir Avishai Cohen, an atheist, must impersonate a religious settler. Asif Elkayam must keep the secrets of the two housemates. If Tikva and Nir succeed in their mission, then they would be immune from the first eviction. If Asif succeeds in his mission, then the house would be on a luxury budget.
  • Temporary Housemates: On Day 4, Oren Hazan entered the game. He would stay in the house for a week, and would leave the game afterwards.

Housemates

Tikva Gidon
 Winner 
 
Tikva
Yarden Edri
 Runner-Up 
 
Yarden
Asif Elkayam
 Finalist 
 
Asif
Gad Panivilov
 Finalist 
 
Gad
Odelya Swisa
 Finalist 
 
Odelya
Adam Alayof
 Evicted 
 
Adam
Yosi Urpali
 Evicted 
 
Yosi
Lior Duek
 Evicted 
 
Lior
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Evicted 
 
Nir
Shirly Sidik
 Evicted 
 
Shirly
Paul Tashgian
 Evicted 
 
Paul
Hagit Heiman
 Evicted 
 
Hagit
Noam Levi
 Evicted 
 
Noam
Kfir Cohen
 Evicted 
 
Kfir
Alon Volkovitski
 Ejected 
 
Alon
Emilie Pery
 Evicted 
 
Emilie
Ronen Feigenbaum
 Evicted 
 
Ronen
Ruth Elbaz
 Evicted 
 
Ruth
Yael Feffer
 Evicted 
 
Yael
Mishel Micheev
 Evicted 
 
Mishel
Oren Hazan
 Left 
 
Oren

Nominations History

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Week 13
Day 50 Day 53 Day 60 Day 62 Day 65 Day 85 Day 86 Day 88 Day 92 Final
Tikva No
Nominations
Banned
Rep
Banned
Banned
Banned
Emilie
Yarden
Ineligible Noam Yarden
Asif
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Asif
Adam
Shirly
Paul
Yosi
Odelya
Yarden
Adam
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Winner
Yarden No
Nominations
Yael
Hagit
Tikva
Nir
Hagit
Nir
Asif
Nir
Hagit
Tikva
Ineligible
Paul Kfir
Hagit
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Nir
Paul
Tikva
Lior
Tikva
Nir
Nir
Tikva
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Runner-Up
Asif No
Nominations
Yael
Nir
Nir
Yael
Ronen
Nir
Lior
Nir
Hagit
Yarden
Rep
Kfir
Nir Lior
Nir
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Nir
Lior
Nir
Tikva
Tikva
Nir
Nir
Odelya
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Third Place
Gad No
Nominations
Yael
Nir
Vetoed
Nir
Ruth
Nir
Ruth
Ronen
Nir
Emilie
Adam
Ineligible Kfir Adam
Shirly
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Shirly
Adam
Shirly
Paul
Shirly
Odelya
Odelya
Yarden
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Fourth Place
Odelya Not in
House
Ineligible
Shirly Kfir
Paul
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Nir
Paul
Paul
Shirly
Shirly
Yosi
Asif
Tikva
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Fifth Place
Adam No
Nominations
Tikva
Lior
Lior
Yael
Lior
Nir
Hagit
Nir
Hagit
Lior
Ineligible
Hagit Saved
Lior
Hagit
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Nir
Lior
Paul
Nir
Tikva
Nir
Nir
Tikva
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
 
 
Yosi No
Nominations
Yael
Nir
Nir
Ruth
Nir
Ruth
Ronen
Nir
Asif
Adam
Ineligible
Kfir Saved
Yarden
Asif
Exempt Noam Nir
Shirly
Nir
Shirly
Shirly
Odelya
Nir
Odelya
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
 
 
Lior No
Nominations
Gad
Mishel
Ronen
Gad
Adam
Hagit
Adam
Hagit
Asif
Adam
Shirly Kfir Kfir
Asif
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Shirly
Adam
Odelya
Shirly
Shirly
Odelya
Odelya
Yarden
No
Nominations
 
 
Nir Exempt Vetoed
Gad
Yosi
Gad
Yarden
Yarden
Gad
Asif
Yosi
Asif
Adam
Alon Adam Asif
Adam
Hagit
Yarden
Yosi
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Asif
Hagit
Asif
Shirly
Asif
Shirly
Asif
Yarden
 
 
Shirly Not in
House
Lior Noam Noam
Odelya
No
Nominations
Ineligible Hagit
Lior
Lior
Paul
Nir
Odelya
 
 
Paul Not in
House
Tikva Shirly Yarden
Noam
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Shirly
Adam
Odelya
Shirly
 
 
Hagit No
Nominations
Yosi
Emilie
Nir
Yarden
Lior
Nir
Emilie
Adam
Asif
Emilie
Ineligible
Asif Asif
Noam
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Nir
Shirly
 
 
Noam Not in
House
Ineligible
Shirly Hagit
Shirly
No
Nominations
Ineligible  
 
Kfir Not in
House
Vetoed
Gad
Yarden Lior
Odelya
 
 
Alon Not in
House
Ineligible  
 
Emilie No
Nominations
Yael
Nir
Ruth
Nir
Ruth
Hagit
Hagit
Tikva
Adam
Asif
 
 
Ronen No
Nominations
Tikva
Lior
Emilie
Yael
Tikva
Asif
Emilie
Asif
 
 
Ruth No
Nominations
Gad
Mishel
Gad
Hagit
Gad
Hagit
 
 
Yael No
Nominations
Emilie
Ronen
Gad
Asif
 
 
Mishel No
Nominations
Rep
Gad
Ruth
 
 
Temporary Housemates
Oren No
Nominations
 
 

Game History

# Initial
Nominations
Veto
Holder
Final
Nominations
Housemate(s) Finish
Week
1 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Evicted
Saved by Oren
Day 11
Israel10 Ronen Small.jpg
Ronen
Israel10 Ruth Small.jpg
Ruth
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Oren Small.jpg
Oren
Left
Day 11
2 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Ruth Small.jpg
Ruth
Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Mishel Small.jpg
Mishel
Israel10 Mishel Small.jpg
Mishel
1st Evicted
Day 18
Israel10 Yael Small.jpg
Yael
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Yael Small.jpg
Yael
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
3 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Yosi Small.jpg
Yosi
Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Ruth Small.jpg
Ruth
Israel10 Yael Small.jpg
Yael
2nd Evicted
Day 25
Israel10 Ruth Small.jpg
Yael
Israel10 Yael Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Yael Small.jpg
Yael
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
4 Israel10 Emilie Small.jpg
Emilie
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
Israel10 Ruth Small.jpg
Ruth
3rd Evicted
Day 32
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Ruth Small.jpg
Ruth
5 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Emilie Small.jpg
Emilie
Israel10 Ronen Small.jpg
Ronen
4th Evicted
Day 39
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Ronen Small.jpg
Ronen
6 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Emilie Small.jpg
Emilie
Israel10 Emilie Small.jpg
Emilie
5th Evicted
Day 44
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
7 Israel10 Alon Small.jpg
Alon
Entered
Day 46
Israel10 Kfir Small.jpg
Kfir
Entered
Day 46
Israel10 Noam Small.jpg
Noam
Entered
Day 46
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Entered
Day 46
Israel10 Paul Small.jpg
Paul
Entered
Day 46
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Entered
Day 46
Israel10 Alon Small.jpg
Alon
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Kfir Small.jpg
Kfir
Israel10 Kfir Small.jpg
Kfir
Israel10 Alon Small.jpg
Alon
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Alon Small.jpg
Alon
Ejected
Day 49
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
Israel10 Kfir Small.jpg
Kfir
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Fake Evicted
Day 53
Israel10 Noam Small.jpg
Noam
Israel10 Paul Small.jpg
Paul
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
8 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
Israel10 Kfir Small.jpg
Kfir
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
Israel10 Kfir Small.jpg
Kfir
Israel10 Kfir Small.jpg
Kfir
6th Evicted
Day 60
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Noam Small.jpg
Noam
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Yosi Small.jpg
Yosi
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Noam Small.jpg
Noam
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
9 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
Israel10 Noam Small.jpg
Noam

Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Auto-Nominated
Day 62
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Noam Small.jpg
Noam
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Israel10 Paul Small.jpg
Paul
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Noam Small.jpg
Noam
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Israel10 Noam Small.jpg
Noam
7th Evicted
Day 62
Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Hagit Small.jpg
Hagit
8th Evicted
Day 67
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Paul Small.jpg
Paul
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
10 Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Israel10 Paul Small.jpg
Paul
9th Evicted
Day 74
Israel10 Paul Small.jpg
Paul
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
11 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
10th Evicted
Day 81
Israel10 Shirly Small.jpg
Shirly
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Yosi Small.jpg
Yosi
12 Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
Israel10 Nir Small.jpg
Nir
11th Evicted
Day 86
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
Israel10 Lior Small.jpg
Lior
12th Evicted
Day 88
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Yosi Small.jpg
Yosi
13 Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Israel10 Yosi Small.jpg
Yosi
13th Evicted
Day 92
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Yosi Small.jpg
Yosi
Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Israel10 Adam Small.jpg
Adam
14th Evicted
Day 93
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Israel10 Odelya Small.jpg
Odelya
Fifth Place
Israel10 Gad Small.jpg
Gad
Fourth Place
Israel10 Asif Small.jpg
Asif
Third Place
Israel10 Yarden Small.jpg
Yarden
Runner-Up
Israel10 Tikva Small.jpg
Tikva
Winner

Week 1

Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Lior Duek
 Nominee 
 
Lior
Ronen Feigenbaum
 Nominee 
 
Ronen
Ruth Elbaz
 Nominee 
 
Ruth
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Adam Alayof
 Nominee
Evicted
 
 
Adam
Oren Hazan
 Left 
 
Oren

Week 2

Ruth Elbaz
 Veto Holder 
 
Ruth
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Pre-Veto Nominee 
 
Nir
Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Yael Feffer
 Nominee 
 
Yael
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Mishel Micheev
 Post-Save Nominee
Evicted
 
 
Mishel

Week 3

Yosi Urpali
 Veto Holder 
 
Yosi
Gad Panivilov
 Pre-Veto Nominee 
 
Gad
Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Nominee 
 
Nir
Ruth Elbaz
 Nominee 
 
Ruth
Tikva Gidon
 Post-Save Nominee 
 
Tikva
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Yael Feffer
 Evicted 
 
Yael

Week 4

Emilie Pery
 Nominee 
 
Emilie
Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Hagit Heiman
 Nominee 
 
Hagit
Lior Duek
 Nominee 
 
Lior
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Nominee 
 
Nir
Ruth Elbaz
 Evicted 
 
Ruth

Week 5

Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Emilie Pery
 Nominee 
 
Emilie
Hagit Heiman
 Nominee 
 
Hagit
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Nominee 
 
Nir
Ronen Feigenbaum
 Evicted 
 
Ronen

Week 6

Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Hagit Heiman
 Nominee 
 
Hagit
Lior Duek
 Nominee 
 
Lior
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Emilie Pery
 Evicted 
 
Emilie

Week 7

Round 1

Noam Levi
 Entered 
 
Noam
Odelya Swisa
 Entered 
 
Odelya
Paul Tashgian
 Entered 
 
Paul
Kfir Cohen
 Entered
Pre-Veto Nominee
Veto Holder
 
 
Kfir
Asif Elkayam
 Post-Save Nominee 
 
Asif
Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Lior Duek
 Nominee 
 
Lior
Shirly Sidik
 Entered
Nominee
 
 
Shirly
Tikva Gidon
 Nominee 
 
Tikva
Alon Volkovitski
 Entered
Nominee
Ejected
 
 
Alon

Round 2

Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Hagit Heiman
 Nominee 
 
Hagit
Kfir Cohen
 Nominee 
 
Kfir
Noam Levi
 Nominee 
 
Noam
Paul Tashgian
 Nominated 
 
Paul
Shirly Sidik
 Nominee 
 
Shirly
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Fake Evicted 
 
Nir

Week 8

Adam Alayof
 Saved 
 
Adam
Yosi Urpali
 Saved 
 
Yosi
Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Hagit Heiman
 Nominee 
 
Hagit
Lior Duek
 Nominee 
 
Lior
Noam Levi
 Nominee 
 
Noam
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Kfir Cohen
 Evicted 
 
Kfir

Week 9

Round 1

Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Hagit Heiman
 Nominee 
 
Hagit
Lior Duek
 Nominee 
 
Lior
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Nominee 
 
Nir
Noam Levi
 Nominee 
 
Noam
Odelya Swisa
 Nominee 
 
Odelya
Paul Tashgian
 Nominee 
 
Paul
Shirly Sidik
 Nominee 
 
Shirly
Tikva Gidon
 Nominee 
 
Tikva
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden

Round 2

Shirly Sidik
 Nominee
0 Votes
 
 
Shirly
Noam Levi
 Evicted
1 Vote
 
 
Noam

Round 3

Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Lior Duek
 Nominee 
 
Lior
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Nominee 
 
Nir
Paul Tashgian
 Nominee 
 
Paul
Shirly Sidik
 Nominee 
 
Shirly
Hagit Heiman
 Evicted 
 
Hagit

Week 10

Lior Duek
 Nominee 
 
Lior
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Nominee 
 
Nir
Odelya Swisa
 Nominee 
 
Odelya
Shirly Sidik
 Nominee 
 
Shirly
Tikva Gidon
 Nominee 
 
Tikva
Paul Tashgian
 Evicted 
 
Paul

Week 11

Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Nominee 
 
Nir
Odelya Swisa
 Nominee 
 
Odelya
Tikva Gidon
 Nominee 
 
Tikva
Yosi Urpali
 Nominee 
 
Yosi
Shirly Sidik
 Evicted 
 
Shirly

Week 12

Round 1

Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Odelya Swisa
 Nominee 
 
Odelya
Tikva Gidon
 Nominee 
 
Tikva
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Nir Avishai Cohen
 Evicted 
 
Nir

Round 2

Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Odelya Swisa
 Nominee 
 
Odelya
Tikva Gidon
 Nominee 
 
Tikva
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Yosi Urpali
 Nominee 
 
Yosi
Lior Duek
 Evicted 
 
Lior

Week 13

Round 1

Adam Alayof
 Nominee 
 
Adam
Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Odelya Swisa
 Nominee 
 
Odelya
Tikva Gidon
 Nominee 
 
Tikva
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Yosi Urpali
 Evicted 
 
Yosi

Round 2

Asif Elkayam
 Nominee 
 
Asif
Gad Panivilov
 Nominee 
 
Gad
Odelya Swisa
 Nominee 
 
Odelya
Tikva Gidon
 Nominee 
 
Tikva
Yarden Edri
 Nominee 
 
Yarden
Adam Alayof
 Evicted 
 
Adam

Round 3

Tikva Gidon
 Winner 
 
Tikva
Yarden Edri
 Runner-Up 
 
Yarden
Asif Elkayam
 Third Place 
 
Asif
Gad Panivilov
 Fourth Place 
 
Gad
Odelya Swisa
 Fifth Place 
 
Odelya

Trivia

References

References

External Links

Israel Seasons
Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.