Big Brother Wiki
Advertisement

Bigg Boss Kannada OTT 1 is the first digital season of the Kannada version of Bigg Boss.

Background[]

After the success of the OTT editions in the Hindi, Tamil, and Telugu versions of the show, Voot announced that a 6-week long edition of the show would begin airing on August 6, 2022, preceding the airing of Bigg Boss Kannada 9. The season would run entirely on Voot, with a 24/7 live stream.[1]

Housemates[]

Roopesh Shetty
 Winner 
 
Roopesh
Rakesh Adiga
 Runner-Up 
 
Rakesh
Saanya Iyer
 Finalist 
 
Saanya
Aryavardhan Guruji
 Finalist 
 
Guruji
Sonu Gowda
 Evicted 
 
Sonu
Somanna Machimada
 Evicted 
 
Somanna
Jashwanth Bopanna
 Evicted 
 
Jashwanth
Jayshree Aradhya
 Evicted 
 
Jayshree
Nandini G
 Evicted 
 
Nandini
Akshata Kuki
 Evicted 
 
Akshata
Chythrra Hallikeri
 Evicted 
 
Chythrra
Uday Surya
 Evicted 
 
Uday
Spoorthi Gowda
 Evicted 
 
Spoorthi
Arjun Ramesh
 Walked 
 
Arjun
Kiran Yogeshwar
 Evicted 
 
Kiran
Lokesh Kumar
 Walked 
 
Lokesh

Nominations History[]

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6
Day 2 Day 3 Day 36 Final
Roopesh Sonu
Jayshree
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Uday
Akshata
Akshata
Sonu
Jashwanth No
Nominations
Winner
Rakesh Sonu
Chythrra
No
Nominations
Ineligible Uday
Nandini
Jashwanth
Guruji
Jayshree
Guruji
No
Nominations
Runner-Up
Saanya Spoorthi
Kiran
No
Nominations
Ineligible Akshata
Chythrra
Rakesh
Chythrra
Jayshree
Sonu
No
Nominations
Third Place
Guruji J&N
Lokesh
No
Nominations
Ineligible Rakesh
Nandini
Rakesh
Saanya
Somanna
Nandini
No
Nominations
Fourth Place
Sonu Spoorthi
J&N
No
Nominations
Nandini Roopesh
Chythrra
Saanya
Jashwanth
Jashwanth
Somanna
No
Nominations
 
 
Somanna Guruji
Sonu
No
Nominations
Saanya Roopesh
Nandini
Nandini Jayshree
Saanya
No
Nominations
 
 
Jashwanth  
 
Sonu Somanna Sonu
Chythrra
Sonu
Jayshree
No
Nominations
 
 
Jayshree Spoorthi
Roopesh
No
Nominations
Ineligible Roopesh
Nandini
Akshata
Jashwanth
Sonu
Nandini
No
Nominations
 
 
Nandini  
 
Spoorthi
Rakesh
Saved
Uday
Jayshree
Chythrra
Akshata
Guruji
Jayshree
 
 
Akshata Guruji
Kiran
No
Nominations
Jayshree Jayshree
Guruji
Chythrra
Nandini
 
 
Chythrra J&N
Akshata
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Uday
Akshata
Jashwanth
Saanya
 
 
Uday Guruji
Sonu
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Guruji
Roopesh
 
 
Spoorthi Sonu
Jayshree
No
Nominations
Somanna  
 
Arjun Spoorthi
Akshata
No
Nominations
Guruji  
 
Kiran Guruji
Sonu
No
Nominations
 
 
Lokesh Jayshree
Kiran
No
Nominations
 
 
J&N Sonu
Spoorthi
No
Nominations
 
 
Key: House Captain Immune Saved Nominated Evicted Walked

Game History[]

# Captain Nominations Result
HM(s) Finish
1 KannadaOTT1 Small Akshata
Akshata
KannadaOTT1 Small Guruji
Guruji
KannadaOTT1 Small J&N
J&N
KannadaOTT1 Small Jayshree
Jayshree
KannadaOTT1 Small Kiran
Kiran
KannadaOTT1 Small Sonu
Sonu
KannadaOTT1 Small Spoorthi
Spoorthi
Nominations Void
KannadaOTT1 Small Akshata
Akshata
KannadaOTT1 Small Arjun
Arjun
KannadaOTT1 Small Guruji
Guruji
KannadaOTT1 Small Jayshree
Jayshree
KannadaOTT1 Small Kiran
Kiran
KannadaOTT1 Small Lokesh
Lokesh
KannadaOTT1 Small Rakesh
Rakesh
KannadaOTT1 Small Saanya
Saanya
KannadaOTT1 Small Sonu
Sonu
KannadaOTT1 Small Spoorthi
Spoorthi
KannadaOTT1 Small Uday
Uday
KannadaOTT1 Small Lokesh
Lokesh
Walked
Day 7
KannadaOTT1 Small Kiran
Kiran
1st Evicted
Day 8
KannadaOTT1 Small J&N
J&N
Split Up
Day 8
2 KannadaOTT1 Small Arjun
Arjun
KannadaOTT1 Small Akshata
Akshata
KannadaOTT1 Small Guruji
Guruji
KannadaOTT1 Small Jayshree
Jayshree
KannadaOTT1 Small Nandini
Nandini
KannadaOTT1 Small Rakesh
Rakesh
KannadaOTT1 Small Saanya
Saanya
KannadaOTT1 Small Somanna
Somanna
KannadaOTT1 Small Sonu
Sonu
KannadaOTT1 Small Spoorthi
Spoorthi
KannadaOTT1 Small Arjun
Arjun
Walked
Day 14
KannadaOTT1 Small Spoorthi
Spoorthi
2nd Evicted
Day 15
3 KannadaOTT1 Small Jashwanth
Jashwanth
KannadaOTT1 Small Akshata
Akshata
KannadaOTT1 Small Chythrra
Chythrra
KannadaOTT1 Small Guruji
Guruji
KannadaOTT1 Small Jayshree
Jayshree
KannadaOTT1 Small Nandini
Nandini
KannadaOTT1 Small Roopesh
Roopesh
KannadaOTT1 Small Somanna
Somanna
KannadaOTT1 Small Uday
Uday
KannadaOTT1 Small Uday
Uday
3rd Evicted
Day 22
4 KannadaOTT1 Small Somanna
Somanna
KannadaOTT1 Small Akshata
Akshata
KannadaOTT1 Small Chythrra
Chythrra
KannadaOTT1 Small Jashwanth
Jashwanth
KannadaOTT1 Small Jayshree
Jayshree
KannadaOTT1 Small Nandini
Nandini
KannadaOTT1 Small Rakesh
Rakesh
KannadaOTT1 Small Saanya
Saanya
KannadaOTT1 Small Sonu
Sonu
KannadaOTT1 Small Chythrra
Chythrra
4th Evicted
Day 29
KannadaOTT1 Small Akshata
Akshata
5th Evicted
Day 29
5 KannadaOTT1 Small Roopesh
Roopesh
KannadaOTT1 Small Guruji
Guruji
KannadaOTT1 Small Jashwanth
Jashwanth
KannadaOTT1 Small Jayshree
Jayshree
KannadaOTT1 Small Nandini
Nandini
KannadaOTT1 Small Somanna
Somanna
KannadaOTT1 Small Sonu
Sonu
KannadaOTT1 Small Nandini
Nandini
6th Evicted
Day 36
6 KannadaOTT1 Small Guruji
Guruji
KannadaOTT1 Small Jashwanth
Jashwanth
KannadaOTT1 Small Jayshree
Jayshree
KannadaOTT1 Small Rakesh
Rakesh
KannadaOTT1 Small Roopesh
Roopesh
KannadaOTT1 Small Saanya
Saanya
KannadaOTT1 Small Somanna
Somanna
KannadaOTT1 Small Sonu
Sonu
KannadaOTT1 Small Jayshree
Jayshree
7th Evicted
Day 43
KannadaOTT1 Small Jashwanth
Jashwanth
8th Evicted
Day 43
KannadaOTT1 Small Somanna
Somanna
9th Evicted
Day 43
KannadaOTT1 Small Sonu
Sonu
10th Evicted
Day 43
KannadaOTT1 Small Guruji
Guruji
Fourth Place
KannadaOTT1 Small Saanya
Saanya
Third Place
KannadaOTT1 Small Rakesh
Rakesh
Runner-Up
KannadaOTT1 Small Rakesh
Rakesh
Winner

Week 1[]

Round 1[]

Akshata Kuki
 Nominated 
 
Akshata
Aryavardhan Guruji
 Nominated 
 
Guruji
Jashwanth Bopanna & Nandini G
 Nominated 
 
J&N
Jayshree Aradhya
 Nominated 
 
Jayshree
Kiran Yogeshwar
 Nominated 
 
Kiran
Sonu Gowda
 Nominated 
 
Sonu
Spoorthi Gowda
 Nominated 
 
Spoorthi

Round 2[]

Akshata Kuki
 Nominated 
 
Akshata
Arjun Ramesh
 Nominated 
 
Arjun
Aryavardhan Guruji
 Nominated 
 
Guruji
Jayshree Aradhya
 Nominated 
 
Jayshree
Rakesh Adiga
 Nominated 
 
Rakesh
Saanya Iyer
 Nominated 
 
Saanya
Sonu Gowda
 Nominated 
 
Sonu
Spoorthi Gowda
 Nominated 
 
Spoorthi
Uday Surya
 Nominated 
 
Uday
Kiran Yogeshwar
 Evicted 
 
Kiran
Lokesh Kumar
 Nominated
Walked
 
 
Lokesh
Jashwanth Bopanna & Nandini G
 Split Up 
 
J&N

Week 2[]

Akshata Kuki
 Nominated 
 
Akshata
Aryavardhan Guruji
 Nominated 
 
Guruji
Jayshree Aradhya
 Nominated 
 
Jayshree
Nandini G
 Nominated 
 
Nandini
Rakesh Adiga
 Nominated 
 
Rakesh
Saanya Iyer
 Nominated 
 
Saanya
Somanna Machimada
 Nominated 
 
Somanna
Sonu Gowda
 Nominated 
 
Sonu
Spoorthi Gowda
 Evicted 
 
Spoorthi
Arjun Ramesh
 House Captain
Walked
 
 
Arjun

Week 3[]

Jashwanth Bopanna
 House Captain 
 
Jashwanth
Nandini G
 Saved 
 
Nandini
Akshata Kuki
 Nominated 
 
Akshata
Chythrra Hallikeri
 Nominated 
 
Chythrra
Aryavardhan Guruji
 Nominated 
 
Guruji
Jayshree Aradhya
 Nominated 
 
Jayshree
Roopesh Shetty
 Nominated 
 
Roopesh
Somanna Machimada
 Nominated 
 
Somanna
Uday Surya
 Evicted 
 
Uday

Week 4[]

Somanna Machimada
 House Captain 
 
Somanna
Jashwanth Bopanna
 Nominated 
 
Jashwanth
Jayshree Aradhya
 Nominated 
 
Jayshree
Nandini G
 Nominated 
 
Nandini
Rakesh Adiga
 Nominated 
 
Rakesh
Saanya Iyer
 Nominated 
 
Saanya
Sonu Gowda
 Nominated 
 
Sonu
Akshata Kuki
 Evicted 
 
Akshata
Chythrra Hallikeri
 Evicted 
 
Chythrra

Week 5[]

Roopesh Shetty
 House Captain 
 
Roopesh
Aryavardhan Guruji
 Nominated 
 
Guruji
Jashwanth Bopanna
 Nominated 
 
Jashwanth
Jayshree Aradhya
 Nominated 
 
Jayshree
Somanna Machimada
 Nominated 
 
Somanna
Sonu Gowda
 Nominated 
 
Sonu
Nandini G
 Evicted 
 
Nandini

Week 6[]

Aryavardhan Guruji
 Nominated 
 
Guruji
Rakesh Adiga
 Nominated 
 
Rakesh
Roopesh Shetty
 Nominated 
 
Roopesh
Saanya Iyer
 Nominated 
 
Saanya
Sonu Gowda
 Evicted 
 
Sonu
Somanna Machimada
 Evicted 
 
Somanna
Jashwanth Bopanna
 Evicted 
 
Jashwanth
Jayshree Aradhya
 Evicted 
 
Jayshree

Final[]

Roopesh Shetty
 Winner 
 
Roopesh
Rakesh Adiga
 Runner-Up 
 
Rakesh
Saanya Iyer
 Third Place 
 
Saanya
Aryavardhan Guruji
 Fourth Place 
 
Guruji

Trivia[]

References[]

References

External Links[]

India Seasons
Hindi 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · HB · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · OTT1 · 15 · 16 · OTT2 · 17 · OTT3
Bengali 1 · 2
Kannada 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · MS · OTT · 9 · 10
Malayalam 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6
Marathi 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5
Tamil 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · AS · 6 · 7
Telugu 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · NS · 6 · 7 · 8
Advertisement