Big Brother Wiki
Advertisement

Big Brother Albania VIP 1 is the first celebrity season of Big Brother Albania.

Background[]

After the finale of Big Brother Albania 9 in 2017, Top Channel announced that a celebrity version of the show would air in 2018. However, plans for production were never officially released until 2021, where on May 17, 2021, Top Channel announced that the season would air later in the year, after a four year hiatus. They also announced that applications were open to all Albanian celebrities.[1]

On August 12, 2021, Top Channel confirmed that the season would air in October 2021.[2]

On December 30, 2021, Top Channel announced that the show would be extended by over a month due to record-breaking ratings. Similar to the format of Grande Fratello, housemates would have to decide on January 4, 2022 whether to renew their contract and stay in the house or to leave the house for good.[3]

Housemates[]

Ilir Shaqiri
 Winner 
 
Ilir
Donald Veshaj
 Runner-Up 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Finalist 
 
Einxhel
Beniada Jakic
 Finalist 
 
Beniada
Monika Lubonja
 Evicted 
 
Monika
Arjola Demiri
 Evicted 
 
Arjola
Tan Brama
 Evicted 
 
Tan
Egzona Rafuna
 Evicted 
 
Egzona
Arbër Sulstarova
 Evicted 
 
Arbër S
Beatrix Ramosaj
 Evicted 
 
Beatrix
Arbër Gumnishta
 Evicted 
 
Arbër G
Xheisara Frisku
 Evicted 
 
Xheisara
Eltion Merja
 Evicted 
 
Eltion
Meridian Ramçaj
 Evicted 
 
Meridian
Sarah Berisha
 Evicted 
 
Sarah
Antonela Berisha
 Evicted 
 
Antonela
Besiana Kasami
 Walked 
 
Besiana
Pajtim Krasniqi
 Evicted 
 
Pajtim
Claudio Nika
 Evicted 
 
Claudio
Sabian Medini
 Evicted 
 
Sabian
Valon Shehu
 Evicted 
 
Valon
Semi Jaupaj
 Evicted 
 
Semi
Fifi Raçi
 Walked 
 
Fifi
Kledi Hysa
 Evicted 
 
Kledi
Granit Cana
 Evicted 
 
Granit
Igli Zarka
 Walked 
 
Igli
Ardit Çuni
 Evicted 
 
Ardit
Paloma Demneri
 Evicted 
 
Paloma
Sheila Haxhiraj
 Evicted 
 
Sheila
Elhaid Cufi
 Evicted 
 
Elhaid

Nominations History[]

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Week 13 Week 14 Week 15 Week 16 Week 17 Week 18 Week 19
Day 22 Day 25 Day 29 Day 39 Day 43 Day 46 Day 50 Day 60 Day 64 Day 67 Day 71 Day 74 Day 78 Day 89 Day 92 Day 95 Day 99 Day 102 Day 106 Day 109 Day 113 Day 116 Day 120 Final
Round 1 Round 2 Round 1 Round 2
Ilir No
Nominations
Semi
Donald
Kledi
Ardit
Beniada
Semi
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Semi
Einxhel
Fifi
Granit
Einxhel
Beniada
No
Nominations
Sabian No
Nominations
A&P
Meridian
Sabian A&P
Sarah
Einxhel
A&P
Einxhel
No
Nominations
Monika
Besiana
Beatrix
Sarah
Donald Ineligible Vetoed
Arbër G
Sarah
Ineligible Beatrix
Arbër G
Arbër S
Eltion
Arbër S Arjola Ineligible
Donald
Egzona
Egzona
Monika
Ineligible
Beniada
Einxhel
No
Nominations
Winner
Donald No
Nominations
Sheila
Paloma
Monika
Paloma
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Ardit
Ilir
Ilir
Monika
Monika
Beatrix
No
Nominations
A&P No
Nominations
Monika
Arjola
Beatrix Antonela
Arjola
Arjola
Arjola
Ilir
No
Nominations
Einxhel
Beniada
Meridian
Arjola
Beniada Sarah Ilir
Meridian
Ilir
Meridian
Einxhel
Ilir
Ineligible
Ineligible
Tan Ineligible Arbër S
Einxhel
Arjola
Tan
Ineligible Arjola
Einxhel
No
Nominations
Runner-Up
Einxhel Not in
House
Exempt No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Granit
Ardit
Granit
Ilir
Ilir
Sabian
No
Nominations
Ineligible No
Nominations
Meridian
Valon
Ineligible Arjola
Sabian
Arjola
Claudio
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Meridian Ineligible
Meridian
Monika
Ineligible
Arjola
Monika
Ineligible
Arbër G Ineligible Ineligible Egzona
Tan
Egzona
Tan
Beniada Arjola
Monika
No
Nominations
Third Place
Beniada No
Nominations
Granit
Sheila
Granit
Monika
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Granit
Monika
Granit
Monika
Ilir
Sabian
No
Nominations
Ineligible No
Nominations
Monika
Valon
Ineligible
Antonela
Sabian
Claudio
Monika
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Ilir Donald Donald
Ilir
Ineligible
Ilir
Monika
Ineligible
Einxhel Ineligible
Ineligible
Arbër S
Tan
Monika
Tan
Arjola Arjola
Monika
No
Nominations
Fourth Place
Monika No
Nominations
Beniada
Sheila
Kledi
Semi
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Donald
Beniada
Beniada
Donald
Beniada
Einxhel
No
Nominations
Semi No
Nominations
Meridian
Beniada
Arjola A&P
Sarah
Beniada
Claudio
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Beniada Beatrix Beniada
Sarah
Ineligible
Beniada
Einxhel
Ineligible
Ilir Beniada Ineligible
Arbër S
Egzona
Egzona
Tan
Ilir Beniada
Einxhel
No
Nominations
 
 
Arjola No
Nominations
Ardit
Granit
Ardit
Beniada
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Granit
Semi
Granit
Sarah
Sarah
Fifi
No
Nominations
Monika No
Nominations
Antonela
Valon
Ilir Antonela
Sarah
Claudio
Einxhel
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Donald Monika Einxhel
Sarah
Ineligible
Beniada
Einxhel
Ineligible
Monika Monika Ineligible
Arbër S
Tan
Egzona
Tan
Monika Beniada
Einxhel
No
Nominations
 
 
Tan Not in
House
Exempt Arbër G
Einxhel
Ineligible
Ineligible Arbër S Ineligible
Beniada
Einxhel
Arjola
Egzona
Ineligible  
 
Egzona Not in
House
Exempt Beniada
Ilir
Ineligible
Ineligible Donald Ineligible
Arbër S
Tan
Arjola
Tan
 
 
Arbër S Not in
House
Exempt Arbër G
Einxhel
Ineligible Beniada Ilir Donald
Beatrix
Einxhel
Banned  
 
Beatrix Not in
House
Exempt No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Granit
Ardit
Einxhel
Granit
Beniada
Einxhel
No
Nominations
Ineligible No
Nominations
Valon
Meridian
A&P Antonela
Arjola
Arjola
Claudio
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Ilir Beniada Ilir
Sarah
Ineligible
Beniada
Ilir
Ineligible
Donald Egzona Ineligible  
 
Arbër G Not in
House
 
 
Ineligible Ilir Einxhel Rep
Ilir
Monika
Ineligible
Ilir
Monika
Ineligible
Beatrix Ineligible  
 
Xheisara Not in
House
Exempt Arbër G
Einxhel
Ineligible
Ineligible  
 
Eltion Not in
House
Exempt Arbër G
Einxhel
Ineligible  
 
Meridian Not in
House
No
Nominations
Sarah
Monika
Ineligible Antonela
Sabian
Beatrix
Donald
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Donald Ineligible Einxhel
Sarah
Ineligible  
 
Sarah Not in
House
Exempt No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Ardit
Granit
Granit
Sabian
Arjola
Kledi
No
Nominations
Ineligible
No
Nominations
Antonela
Valon
Beniada Antonela
Sabian
Arjola
Ilir
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Meridian Arbër G Arjola
Ilir
 
 
Antonela Not in
House
No
Nominations
Valon
Arjola
Monika Sabian
Sarah
Donald
Ilir
No
Nominations
Ineligible Meridian Ineligible  
 
Besiana Not in
House
Exempt Exempt Beatrix
Einxhel
No
Nominations
Ineligible
Beatrix  
 
Pajtim Not in
House
 
 
 
 
Claudio Not in
House
Exempt Exempt Ilir
Monika
 
 
Sabian No
Nominations
Semi
Donald
Beniada
Semi
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Einxhel
Sarah
Einxhel
Sarah
Einxhel
Beniada
No
Nominations
Fifi No
Nominations
A&P
Beniada
Donald A&P
Sarah
 
 
Valon Not in
House
Exempt Antonela
Beniada
 
 
Semi No
Nominations
Paloma
Ardit
Monika
Paloma
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Ardit
Monika
Granit
Sarah
Monika
Beatrix
No
Nominations
Donald No
Nominations
 
 
Fifi No
Nominations
Semi
Beniada
Beniada
Semi
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Sarah
Donald
Ilir
Sarah
Arjola
Kledi
No
Nominations
Arjola No
Nominations
 
 
Kledi No
Nominations
Paloma
Ardit
Fifi
Monika
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Monika
Ilir
Monika
Sabian
Sarah
Fifi
No
Nominations
 
 
Granit No
Nominations
Paloma
Beniada
Ardit
Beniada
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Saved
Ilir
Donald
Sarah
Semi
 
 
Igli Not in
House
Exempt Exempt  
 
Ardit No
Nominations
Paloma
Semi
Kledi
Semi
No
Nominations
No
Nominations
Granit
Donald
 
 
Paloma No
Nominations
Semi
Donald
Kledi
Semi
No
Nominations
 
 
Sheila No
Nominations
Semi
Granit
Granit
Paloma
 
 
Elhaid No
Nominations
 
 
A&P Not in
House
Exempt Ilir
Sabian
No
Nominations
Sarah No
Nominations
Antonela
Valon
Sarah Antonela
Sabian
Claudio
Ilir
No
Nominations
 
 
Key: Immune Saved/POV Nominated Evicted Walked Split Up

Game History[]

# Nominations Result
Housemate(s) Finish
1 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ardit
Ardit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Elhaid
Elhaid
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sheila
Sheila
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Elhaid
Elhaid
1st Evicted
Day 11
2 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ardit
Ardit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Kledi
Kledi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Paloma
Paloma
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Semi
Semi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ardit
Ardit
2nd Evicted
Day 18
3 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ardit
Ardit
Returned
Day 18
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
Entered
Day 22
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
Entered
Day 22
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
Entered
Day 22
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Semi
Semi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sheila
Sheila
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sheila
Sheila
3rd Evicted
Day 25
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ardit
Ardit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Fifi
Fifi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Granit
Granit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Paloma
Paloma
4th Evicted
Day 25
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Kledi
Kledi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Paloma
Paloma
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Semi
Semi
4 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ardit
Ardit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Fifi
Fifi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
5th Evicted
Day 29
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Granit
Granit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Kledi
Kledi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Semi
Semi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Igli
Igli
Entered
Day 29
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
Returned
Day 29
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ardit
Ardit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Granit
Granit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ardit
Ardit
6th Evicted
Day 32
5 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër & Pajtim
Arbër G & Pajtim
Entered
Day 32
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Granit
Granit
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Igli
Igli
Walked
Day 35
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Granit
Granit
7th Evicted
Day 39
6 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
Immunized
Day 43
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
Immunized
Day 43
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër & Pajtim
Arbër G & Pajtim
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Kledi
Kledi
8th Evicted
Day 46
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Fifi
Fifi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Kledi
Kledi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Semi
Semi
7 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Antonela
Antonela
Entered
Day 46
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
Entered
Day 46
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
Automatically
Nominated
Day 50
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
Immunized
Day 50
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
Immunized
Day 50
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Valon
Valon
Entered
Day 50
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Fifi
Fifi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Semi
Semi
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Fifi
Fifi
Walked
Day 52
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Semi
Semi
9th Evicted
Day 53
8 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Antonela
Antonela
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Valon
Valon
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Valon
Valon
10th Evicted
Day 60
9 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Besiana
Besiana
Entered
Day 60
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Claudio
Claudio
Entered
Day 60
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
Automatically
Nominated
Day 64
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
Immunized
Day 64
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Antonela
Antonela
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sabian
Sabian
11th Evicted
Day 67
10 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Claudio
Claudio
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Claudio
Claudio
12th Evicted
Day 71
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Antonela
Antonela
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër & Pajtim
Arbër G & Pajtim
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër & Pajtim
Arbër G & Pajtim
Split Up
Day 74
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Besiana
Besiana
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
13th Evicted
Day 74
11 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër G
Arbër G
Returned
Day 74
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Antonela
Antonela
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër G
Arbër G
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër G
Arbër G
Immunized
Day 78
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Antonela
Antonela
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Besiana
Besiana
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Besiana
Besiana
Walked
Day 81
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
12 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Antonela
Antonela
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Antonela
Antonela
14th Evicted
Day 85
13 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër G
Arbër G
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Sarah
Sarah
15th Evicted
Day 92
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër S
Arbër S
Entered
Day 92
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Egzona
Egzona
Entered
Day 92
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Eltion
Eltion
Entered
Day 92
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Tan
Tan
Entered
Day 92
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Xheisara
Xheisara
Entered
Day 92
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Meridian
Meridian
16th Evicted
Day 95
14 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër G
Arbër G
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
17th Evicted
Day 99
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
Returned
Day 99
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër S
Arbër S
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Eltion
Eltion
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Eltion
Eltion
18th Evicted
Day 102
15 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Egzona
Egzona
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Tan
Tan
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Xheisara
Xheisara
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Xheisara
Xheisara
19th Evicted
Day 106
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër G
Arbër G
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër G
Arbër G
20th Evicted
Day 106
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beatrix
Beatrix
21st Evicted
Day 109
16 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër S
Arbër S
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arbër S
Arbër S
22nd Evicted
Day 113
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Egzona
Egzona
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Tan
Tan
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Egzona
Egzona
23rd Evicted
Day 116
17 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Tan
Tan
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Tan
Tan
24th Evicted
Day 120
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
25th Evicted
Day 123
18 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
Returned
Day 123
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Arjola
Arjola
26th Evicted
Day 130
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Monika
Monika
27th Evicted
Day 130
19 AlbaniaVIP1 Small Beniada
Beniada
Fourth Place
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Einxhel
Einxhel
Third Place
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Donald
Donald
Runner-Up
AlbaniaVIP1 Small Ilir
Ilir
Winner

Week 1[]

Ardit Çuni
 Nominee 
 
Ardit
Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Sabian Medini
 Nominee 
 
Sabian
Sheila Haxhiraj
 Nominee 
 
Sheila
Elhaid Cufi
 Evicted 
 
Elhaid

Week 2[]

Kledi Hysa
 Nominee 
 
Kledi
Paloma Demneri
 Nominee 
 
Paloma
Semi Jaupaj
 Nominee 
 
Semi
Ardit Çuni
 Evicted 
 
Ardit

Week 3[]

Round 1[]

Ardit Çuni
 Re-Entered 
 
Ardit
Beatrix Ramosaj
 Entered 
 
Beatrix
Einxhel Shkira
 Entered 
 
Einxhel
Sarah Berisha
 Entered 
 
Sarah
Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Semi Jaupaj
 Nominee 
 
Semi
Sheila Haxhiraj
 Evicted 
 
Sheila

Round 2[]

Ardit Çuni
 Nominee 
 
Ardit
Arjola Demiri
 Nominee 
 
Arjola
Beatrix Ramosaj
 Nominee 
 
Beatrix
Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Fifi Raçi
 Nominee 
 
Fifi
Granit Cana
 Nominee 
 
Granit
Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Kledi Hysa
 Nominee 
 
Kledi
Monika Lubonja
 Nominee 
 
Monika
Sabian Medini
 Nominee 
 
Sabian
Sarah Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Sarah
Semi Jaupaj
 Nominee 
 
Semi
Paloma Demneri
 Evicted 
 
Paloma

Week 4[]

Round 1[]

Ardit Çuni
 Nominee 
 
Ardit
Arjola Demiri
 Nominee 
 
Arjola
Beatrix Ramosaj
 Nominee 
 
Beatrix
Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Fifi Raçi
 Nominee 
 
Fifi
Granit Cana
 Nominee 
 
Granit
Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Kledi Hysa
 Nominee 
 
Kledi
Monika Lubonja
 Nominee 
 
Monika
Sarah Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Sarah
Semi Jaupaj
 Nominee 
 
Semi
Sabian Medini
 Evicted 
 
Sabian

Round 2[]

Igli Zarka
 Entered 
 
Igli
Sabian Medini
 Re-Entered 
 
Sabian
Granit Cana
 Saved 
 
Granit
Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Ardit Çuni
 Evicted 
 
Ardit

Week 5[]

Arbër Gumnishta & Pajtim Krasniqi
 Entered 
 
Arbër G & Pajtim
Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Monika Lubonja
 Nominee 
 
Monika
Sarah Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Sarah
Granit Cana
 Evicted 
 
Granit
Igli Zarka
 Walked 
 
Igli

Week 6[]

Round 1[]

Ilir Shaqiri
 Immunized 
 
Ilir
Sabian Medini
 Immunized 
 
Sabian
Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel

Round 2[]

Arbër Gumnishta & Pajtim Krasniqi
 Nominee 
 
Arbër G & Pajtim
Beatrix Ramosaj
 Nominee 
 
Beatrix
Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Fifi Raçi
 Nominee 
 
Fifi
Sarah Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Sarah
Semi Jaupaj
 Nominee 
 
Semi
Kledi Hysa
 Evicted 
 
Kledi

Week 7[]

Round 1[]

Antonela Berisha
 Entered 
 
Antonela
Meridian Ramçaj
 Entered 
 
Meridian
Beatrix Ramosaj
 Immunized 
 
Beatrix
Beniada Jakic
 Immunized 
 
Beniada
Einxhel Shkira
 Auto-Nominated 
 
Einxhel

Round 2[]

Valon Shehu
 Entered 
 
Valon
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Semi Jaupaj
 Evicted 
 
Semi
Fifi Raçi
 Nominee
Walked
 
 
Fifi

Week 8[]

Antonela Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Antonela
Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Meridian Ramçaj
 Nominee 
 
Meridian
Monika Lubonja
 Nominee 
 
Monika
Valon Shehu
 Evicted 
 
Valon

Week 9[]

Round 1[]

Besiana Kasami
 Entered 
 
Besiana
Claudio Nika
 Entered 
 
Claudio
Einxhel Shkira
 Immunized 
 
Einxhel
Meridian Ramçaj
 Auto-Nominated 
 
Meridian

Round 2[]

Antonela Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Antonela
Meridian Ramçaj
 Nominee 
 
Meridian
Sabian Medini
 Evicted 
 
Sabian

Week 10[]

Round 1[]

Arjola Demiri
 Nominee 
 
Arjola
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Claudio Nika
 Evicted 
 
Claudio

Round 2[]

Antonela Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Antonela
Arjola Demiri
 Nominee 
 
Arjola
Beatrix Ramosaj
 Nominee 
 
Beatrix
Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Besiana Kasami
 Nominee 
 
Besiana
Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Monika Lubonja
 Nominee 
 
Monika
Sarah Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Sarah
Arbër Gumnishta & Pajtim Krasniqi
 Evicted 
 
Arbër G & Pajtim

Week 11[]

Round 1[]

Arbër Gumnishta
 Re-Entered
Immunized
 
 
Arbër G
Antonela Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Antonela

Round 2[]

Antonela Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Antonela
Arjola Demiri
 Nominee 
 
Arjola
Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Meridian Ramçaj
 Nominee 
 
Meridian
Monika Lubonja
 Nominee 
 
Monika
Sarah Berisha
 Nominee 
 
Sarah
Besiana Kasami
 Walked 
 
Besiana

Week 12[]

Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Meridian Ramçaj
 Nominee 
 
Meridian
Antonela Berisha
 Evicted 
 
Antonela

Week 13[]

Round 1[]

Ilir Shaqiri
 Pre-Veto Nominee
POV
 
 
Ilir
Arbër Gumnishta
 Post-Veto Nominee 
 
Arbër G
Sarah Berisha
 Evicted 
 
Sarah

Round 2[]

Arbër Sulstarova
 Entered 
 
Arbër S
Egzona Rafuna
 Entered 
 
Egzona
Eltion Merja
 Entered 
 
Eltion
Tan Brama
 Entered 
 
Tan
Xheisara Frisku
 Entered 
 
Xheisara
Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Meridian Ramçaj
 Evicted 
 
Meridian

Week 14[]

Round 1[]

Donald Veshaj
 POV 
 
Donald
Arbër Gumnishta
 Nominee 
 
Arbër G
Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Einxhel Shkira
 Evicted 
 
Einxhel

Round 2[]

Einxhel Shkira
 Re-Entered 
 
Einxhel
Arbër Sulstarova
 Nominee 
 
Arbër S
Ilir Shaqiri
 Nominee 
 
Ilir
Eltion Merja
 Evicted 
 
Eltion

Week 15[]

Round 1[]

Arjola Demiri
 POV 
 
Arjola
Egzona Rafuna
 Nominee 
 
Egzona
Tan Brama
 Nominee 
 
Tan
Xheisara Frisku
 Evicted 
 
Xheisara

Round 2[]

Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Arbër Gumnishta
 Evicted 
 
Arbër G

Round 3[]

Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Beatrix Ramosaj
 Evicted 
 
Beatrix

Week 16[]

Round 1[]

Monika Lubonja
 Nominee 
 
Monika
Arbër Sulstarova
 Evicted 
 
Arbër S

Round 2[]

Einxhel Shkira
 POV 
 
Einxhel
Tan Brama
 Nominee 
 
Tan
Egzona Rafuna
 Evicted 
 
Egzona

Week 17[]

Round 1[]

Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Tan Brama
 Evicted 
 
Tan

Round 2[]

Beniada Jakic
 Nominee 
 
Beniada
Donald Veshaj
 Nominee 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominee 
 
Einxhel
Arjola Demiri
 Evicted 
 
Arjola

Week 18[]

Donald Veshaj
 Nominated 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Nominated 
 
Einxhel
Monika Lubonja
 Evicted 
 
Monika
Arjola Demiri
 Re-Entered
Evicted
 
 
Arjola

Week 19[]

Ilir Shaqiri
 Winner
35% to win
 
 
Ilir
Donald Veshaj
 Runner-Up
30% to win
 
 
Donald
Einxhel Shkira
 Third Place
25% to win
 
 
Einxhel
Beniada Jakic
 Fourth Place
10% to win
 
 
Beniada

Trivia[]

References[]

References

External Links[]

Big Brother Seasons
Americas
United States English Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25 · 26
Digital 1
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3
Holiday 1
Spanish Civilian 1
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5
Argentina Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12
Celebrity 1
Brazil 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24 · 25
Canada English 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12
French Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · BB
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5
Spin-Off 1 · 2 · 3
Chile 1 · 2
Colombia Civilian 1 · 2
Celebrity 1 · 2
Ecuador 1
Mexico Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
LCDLF 1 · 2
Pacific Region 1
Panama 1
Peru 1
Africa
Africa Big Brother 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9
Secret Story 1
Angola & Mozambique 1 · 2 · 3
Cameroon 1 · 2
Liberia 1 · 2 · 3
Nigeria 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9
Nigeria & South Africa 1
South Africa Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6
Celebrity 1
Asia-Pacific
Arab World 1
Australia Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15
Celebrity 1 · 2
China 1
India Hindi 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · HB · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · OTT1 · 15 · 16 · OTT2 · 17 · OTT3
Bengali 1 · 2
Kannada 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · MS · OTT · 9 · 10
Tamil 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · AS · 6 · 7
Telugu 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · NS · 6 · 7
Marathi 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5
Malayalam 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6
Indonesia 1
Israel Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
Mongolia 1
Pakistan 1 · 2
Philippines Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
Combined 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11
Celebrity 1 · 2
Teen 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
Thailand 1 · 2
Turkey 1
Vietnam 1
Europe
Albania Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
Balkans Civilian GP · 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5
Belgium Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6
Celebrity 1 · 2
All-Stars 1
Belgium & Netherlands 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
Bulgaria Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10
All-Stars 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6
Family 1
Croatia Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7
Celebrity 1
Czechia 1
Czechia & Slovakia 1
Denmark Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6
Celebrity 1
Reality AS 1
Finland Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13
Celebrity 1 · 2
France Loft 1 · 2
Secret 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12
Germany Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · KE · 12
Greece & Cyprus 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7
Hungary Civilian 1 · 2
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3
Való Világ 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12
Italy Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7
Kosovo 1 · 2 · 3
Lithuania 1
Malta 1
Netherlands Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · SS
Celebrity 1 · H
Norway 1 · TIH · 2 · 3 · 4
Poland 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7
Portugal (BB) Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5
All-Stars DI · 1 · 2
Portugal (SS) Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8
All-Stars 1 · 2 · 3 · LPP · 4 · OR
Romania 1 · 2
Russia 1
Scandinavia 1 · 2 · 3
Second Life 1
Slovakia 1
Slovenia Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4
Celebrity 1
Spain Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8
All-Stars 1 · 2
Dúo 1 · 2
Spin-Off La-Revuelta · Sálvame Okupa · ETDD
Secret 1 · 2
Sweden Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9
Celebrity 1
Switzerland 1 · 2
Ukraine 1
United Kingdom Civilian 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Teen · 5 · Panto · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · Ultimate · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21
Celebrity 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · Hijack · 6 · 7 · 8 · 9 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21 · 22 · 23 · 24
Advertisement